Showing 201 to 300 of 2243
Date | Registrant | Profession | Outcome/Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/03/2024 | Varghese Vadakkekkeecheri Devesia | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
01/03/2024 | James L Blowman | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
01/03/2024 | Joanna Cierzniakowska | Paramedic | Conditions of Practice |
01/03/2024 | Victoria Makin | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
01/03/2024 | Miles Bryers | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
01/03/2024 | Laura O'Connor | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
01/03/2024 | Christopher Morrison | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
29/02/2024 | Philip J Jones | Biomedical scientist | Struck off |
29/02/2024 | Mr Christian J Clarke | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
29/02/2024 | Daniel Banfield | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
28/02/2024 | Hayley Hughes | Occupational therapist | Restored |
28/02/2024 | Neil T Durrant | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
28/02/2024 | Kim Barnes | Occupational therapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
28/02/2024 | Simon P Brook | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
28/02/2024 | Evangelia Bonda | Practitioner psychologist | Interim Suspension |
26/02/2024 | Robin Hains | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
26/02/2024 | Gurprit Kaloya | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
26/02/2024 | Miss Ruby-May Addy | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
26/02/2024 | Mr Eamon Quinn | Physiotherapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
26/02/2024 | Konstantinos Chatzisavvidis | Physiotherapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
26/02/2024 | Daniel Start | Physiotherapist | Adjourned |
26/02/2024 | Miss Oluwaseyi Idowu | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
26/02/2024 | Mr Craig Michael Davis | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
23/02/2024 | Paul Knowles | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
23/02/2024 | James Bugg | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
23/02/2024 | Ms Joanne Gifford | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
23/02/2024 | Miss Julie Haydon | Occupational therapist | Suspended |
23/02/2024 | Mr Konstantinos Papakonstantinou | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
23/02/2024 | Mr Adam Richard Sharman | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
23/02/2024 | Emma Thompson | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
23/02/2024 | Miss Sophie Close | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
21/02/2024 | Lyra Heard | Occupational therapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
20/02/2024 | Waqas Ahmad | Physiotherapist | Struck off |
20/02/2024 | Brian Woolford | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
20/02/2024 | Iain St Leger | Occupational therapist | Hearing has not yet been held |
20/02/2024 | Jasmine Fletcher | Paramedic | Voluntary Removal agreed |
20/02/2024 | David A Facey | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
19/02/2024 | Anthony Ashton | Biomedical scientist | Struck off |
19/02/2024 | Bronterre B Freelove | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
19/02/2024 | Mr Scott Gray | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
19/02/2024 | Mr Hamzah Kachwala | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
19/02/2024 | Miss Tracylee Armit | Paramedic | Struck off |
19/02/2024 | Paul Ar Mginah | Biomedical scientist | Interim Suspension |
19/02/2024 | Stefania Antonucci | Speech and language therapist | Suspended |
19/02/2024 | Mrs Heidi Bundell | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
16/02/2024 | Mr Andreas C Djiakouris | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
16/02/2024 | Mr Richard Schneider | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
16/02/2024 | Mrs Kerry Mullins | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
15/02/2024 | Javeria Khan | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
15/02/2024 | Thangapandian Subramanian | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
15/02/2024 | Amine El-Bacha | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
14/02/2024 | Julie Ainley | Operating department practitioner | Struck off |
14/02/2024 | Ms Evelyn V Bliss | Practitioner psychologist | Suspended |
13/02/2024 | Mr Benjamin Shepherd | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
13/02/2024 | Mr Colin Thomson | Paramedic | Adjourned |
13/02/2024 | Mr Matthew Thorpe | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
13/02/2024 | Philip Michael Hill | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
12/02/2024 | Mr Prince Ameh Ogenyi | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
12/02/2024 | Mr Oliver Hough | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
09/02/2024 | Holly Tetlow | Occupational therapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
07/02/2024 | Mr Fazal Karim | Radiographer | Struck off |
07/02/2024 | Michelle A Hughes | Occupational therapist | Struck off |
07/02/2024 | Angela Mosedale | Operating department practitioner | Caution |
06/02/2024 | Dr Robert Lambert-Simpson | Practitioner psychologist | Interim Suspension |
06/02/2024 | Edwin V Bedford | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
06/02/2024 | Laura S Mcarthur | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
05/02/2024 | Ms Denise Clarke-Campbell | Practitioner psychologist | Adjourned part heard |
05/02/2024 | Miss Anar Lakha | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
05/02/2024 | Mr Ahsan Ali | Hearing aid dispenser | Adjourned |
02/02/2024 | Mr Simon Bettles | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
02/02/2024 | Mr Frank Castle | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
02/02/2024 | Mrs Sarah Melville | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Suspension |
31/01/2024 | David Peter Mathewson | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
31/01/2024 | Clara Clyd Cosning | Physiotherapist | Conditions of Practice |
31/01/2024 | Adrian P Harding | Physiotherapist | Adjourned |
31/01/2024 | Ana Alonso-Vidal | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
30/01/2024 | James Clacher | Dietitian | Interim Suspension |
30/01/2024 | David Bridge | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
29/01/2024 | Mr Peter Waters | Operating department practitioner | Struck off |
29/01/2024 | Christopher Gyiripah | Radiographer | Adjourned |
29/01/2024 | Ruth Lambert | Paramedic | Struck off |
29/01/2024 | Mr Robert A Senior | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
29/01/2024 | Francois Marion Jurado | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
29/01/2024 | Mr Craig Carnell | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
29/01/2024 | Geetali N Pednekar | Physiotherapist | Adjourned part heard |
26/01/2024 | Sharon J Byrne | Occupational therapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
26/01/2024 | Kim Barnes | Occupational therapist | Adjourned |
26/01/2024 | Denisse M Da Silva | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
26/01/2024 | Sophie Powell | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
25/01/2024 | Iona Lawrie | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
25/01/2024 | Scott Cameron Dickens | Operating department practitioner | Adjourned |
24/01/2024 | Mr Paul S Parsons | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
24/01/2024 | Mr Brian R Brooker | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
24/01/2024 | Kelly L Madden | Biomedical scientist | Suspended |
24/01/2024 | Jack Demetriou | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
24/01/2024 | Robert M Williams | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
23/01/2024 | Joss Armstrong | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
23/01/2024 | Simon David Drew | Paramedic | Struck off |
22/01/2024 | Miss Prina Karia | Hearing aid dispenser | Struck off |
22/01/2024 | Mr Oluwafemi Tanimowo | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |