Tweet

Showing 801 to 900 of 1941
Date Registrant Profession Outcome/Status
15/02/2019 Ms Rachael Thompson Physiotherapist Suspended
14/02/2019 Mr James A Bramwell Paramedic Interim Suspension
14/02/2019 Mrs Jasmine Fletcher Paramedic Interim Conditions of Practice
14/02/2019 Mr Alexander Buckley Paramedic Interim Suspension
13/02/2019 Mr Julian Maher Paramedic Interim Suspension
13/02/2019 Miss Rebecca Holden Occupational therapist Interim Suspension
11/02/2019 Miss Samim Adam Jiva Struck off
08/02/2019 Ms Denise Evans Occupational therapist Interim Suspension
08/02/2019 Mr John Junior Shakes Biomedical scientist Interim Suspension
05/02/2019 Mr John W Williams Paramedic Conditions of Practice
04/02/2019 Miss Clare D Beavins Occupational therapist Interim Suspension
04/02/2019 Miss Sutapa Halder Speech and language therapist Suspended
04/02/2019 Mr Arul Rathina Physiotherapist Restored with Conditions of Practice
04/02/2019 Mr Peter J Fletcher Physiotherapist Struck off
01/02/2019 Mr William Cooper Physiotherapist Interim Conditions of Practice
01/02/2019 Mr Louis W Houtsnee Physiotherapist Interim Conditions of Practice
01/02/2019 Mr Alexander Fawcett Physiotherapist Suspended
01/02/2019 Mrs Beth McDowall Occupational therapist Struck off
30/01/2019 Mr Alisdair B Setchfield Paramedic Interim Suspension
29/01/2019 Miss Rachel Brameld Operating department practitioner Interim Suspension
28/01/2019 Mrs Sarah Griffiths Operating department practitioner Hearing has not yet been held
28/01/2019 Miss Kathryn Chignell Paramedic Conditions of Practice
28/01/2019 Mr Terry J Hindmarch Occupational therapist Suspended
28/01/2019 Dr Paul F J Fleming Practitioner psychologist Adjourned part heard
24/01/2019 Mr Fabio Pregnolato Radiographer Caution
24/01/2019 Miss Vera Franco Dietitian Suspended
22/01/2019 Mr James Stringer Paramedic Interim Suspension
22/01/2019 Mr Anthony Morris Paramedic Interim Suspension
22/01/2019 Miss Lisa Chadwick Paramedic Interim Conditions of Practice
22/01/2019 Mrs Jane Onoh Radiographer Conditions of Practice
22/01/2019 Mr Kevin Edward Hatt Operating department practitioner Interim Suspension
21/01/2019 Mr Gabor Tekeres Paramedic Struck off
21/01/2019 Mrs Daniela Ionescu Hearing aid dispenser Suspended
18/01/2019 Mr Inderjit Singh Sagar Chiropodist / podiatrist Conditions of Practice
18/01/2019 Mr Mohammed Seedat Paramedic Interim Suspension
17/01/2019 Mr Deepak k Deshmukh Occupational therapist Interim Suspension
14/01/2019 Mr Eric Spencer Paramedic Suspended
14/01/2019 Miss Lisa Hetreed Occupational therapist Suspended
14/01/2019 Dr Katherine Palmer Practitioner psychologist Adjourned part heard
11/01/2019 Miss Jennifer Carlaw Speech and language therapist Interim Suspension
09/01/2019 Mrs Pauline Wilson Operating department practitioner Adjourned
08/01/2019 Mr Charles A Malone Paramedic Adjourned part heard
07/01/2019 Mr Dave Allen Physiotherapist Struck off
07/01/2019 Mr Gary J Barlow Paramedic Hearing has not yet been held
04/01/2019 Miss Anne G Shawyer Occupational therapist Interim Suspension
04/01/2019 Dr Janet Rich Practitioner psychologist Interim Suspension
03/01/2019 Mr Peregrine Burgess Dietitian Interim Suspension
03/01/2019 Mr Mark L O'Toole Operating department practitioner Interim Suspension
03/01/2019 Miss Natasha Badhan Operating department practitioner Struck off
03/01/2019 Miss Anne F Young Radiographer Struck off
03/01/2019 Mr Laurence P Milton Paramedic Struck off
02/01/2019 Miss Obianuju Onuigbo Physiotherapist Interim Conditions of Practice
02/01/2019 Mr Andrew P Uphill Hearing aid dispenser Interim Suspension
02/01/2019 FTP49325 Dr Annemarie Dalhuijsen-Bendijk Practitioner psychologist Interim Conditions of Practice
02/01/2019 Mr Andrew M Davidson Physiotherapist Interim Conditions of Practice
02/01/2019 Ms Sarah Smith Operating department practitioner Interim Conditions of Practice
21/12/2018 Miss Moya B Armstrong Physiotherapist Voluntary Removal agreed
21/12/2018 Mr John W Williams Paramedic Adjourned
20/12/2018 Mr Nahashon Ngugi Ngugi Occupational therapist Struck off
20/12/2018 Ms Sarah Helen Goldby Struck off
18/12/2018 Linda Hawkins Occupational therapist Struck off
18/12/2018 Patricia Garcia Barragan Occupational therapist Struck off
13/12/2018 Mr Derek W Adam Paramedic Interim Suspension
13/12/2018 Mr Laurence Buchanan Physiotherapist Voluntary Removal agreed
12/12/2018 Mr Andrew Sandrasagra Biomedical scientist Interim Suspension
12/12/2018 Mr Steve Weeks Operating department practitioner Interim Suspension
12/12/2018 Mr Richard M Anderson Biomedical scientist Adjourned
12/12/2018 Mr Kes Outhwaite Physiotherapist Restored
12/12/2018 Mr Joe Davies Paramedic Interim Conditions of Practice
11/12/2018 Mr Stephen K Page Paramedic Interim Suspension
11/12/2018 Miss Danielle Asnan Paramedic Suspended
10/12/2018 Mrs Victoria J Booth Radiographer Interim Suspension
10/12/2018 Miss Hannah Hochland Prosthetist / orthotist Conditions of Practice
07/12/2018 Miss Deborah J Watson Occupational therapist Suspended
07/12/2018 Mr Colin G Towner Occupational therapist Struck off
06/12/2018 Mr Collins Esona Biomedical scientist Interim Conditions of Practice
06/12/2018 Miss Yvonne M Hall Biomedical scientist Interim Suspension
05/12/2018 Miss Moya B Armstrong Physiotherapist Interim Suspension
05/12/2018 Mr Jeremy Savidge Paramedic Interim Conditions of Practice
04/12/2018 Mrs Beth McDowall Occupational therapist Interim Suspension
04/12/2018 Mr Derek W Adam Paramedic Adjourned
04/12/2018 Mr Nicholas E Tyrrell Paramedic Interim Suspension
03/12/2018 Dr Olga V Taylor Biomedical scientist Suspended
03/12/2018 Mr Ajeesh George Radiographer Suspended
03/12/2018 Mr Kristian Williams Paramedic Struck off
03/12/2018 Miss Zoe L Flello Physiotherapist Suspended
30/11/2018 Ms Janine Thomas Occupational therapist Interim Suspension
30/11/2018 Mr Andrew Daffey Paramedic Interim Suspension
29/11/2018 Mr Keith D Littlebury Physiotherapist Interim Conditions of Practice
29/11/2018 Mrs Sarah N Fisher Physiotherapist Interim Conditions of Practice
27/11/2018 Miss Anesu Dodzo Radiographer Suspended
27/11/2018 Ms Rowena N Stone Struck off
26/11/2018 Mr Alex Anzelmo Physiotherapist Conditions of Practice
26/11/2018 Mr Stephen G Morgan Occupational therapist Adjourned part heard
26/11/2018 Miss Catherine A Weir Biomedical scientist Hearing has not yet been held
26/11/2018 Miss Karen Bennetts Occupational therapist Suspended
22/11/2018 Mr David P Cardwell Operating department practitioner Interim Suspension
22/11/2018 Mr Andrew Stewart Radiographer Interim Conditions of Practice
22/11/2018 Mr Colin R Parr Operating department practitioner Interim Suspension
22/11/2018 Ms Tamsin A Storey Occupational therapist Interim Conditions of Practice
Page 9 of 20