Showing 601 to 700 of 2226
Date | Registrant | Profession | Outcome/Status |
---|---|---|---|
23/08/2023 | Adrian P Harding | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
23/08/2023 | Amine El-Bacha | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
22/08/2023 | Imran Khan | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Suspended |
22/08/2023 | Aparna Srivastava | Dietitian | Conditions of Practice |
21/08/2023 | David Woodhouse | Occupational therapist | Caution |
21/08/2023 | Francis Mwangi | Paramedic | Adjourned |
21/08/2023 | Mr James Bugg | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
21/08/2023 | Mathew Warburton | Biomedical scientist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
21/08/2023 | Mr Matthew P F Line | Biomedical scientist | Interim Suspension |
18/08/2023 | Toni Louise Allen | Physiotherapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
18/08/2023 | Konstantinos Papakonstantinou | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
18/08/2023 | Joanne Gifford | Paramedic | Adjourned |
18/08/2023 | Natalie Furness | Physiotherapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
18/08/2023 | Thomas Matthews | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
18/08/2023 | Gloria Masango | Operating department practitioner | Interim Conditions of Practice |
17/08/2023 | Thomas McGuinn | Radiographer | Caution |
17/08/2023 | Mr Karl Taber | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
16/08/2023 | Thangapandian Subramanian | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
16/08/2023 | Wiktoria W Niewiadomska | Orthoptist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
16/08/2023 | Mr Gavin Bettencourt | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
15/08/2023 | Prina Karia | Hearing aid dispenser | Interim Conditions of Practice |
15/08/2023 | Mr Paul Mitchell | Paramedic | Adjourned |
14/08/2023 | Vimal Vinod | Occupational therapist | Suspended |
14/08/2023 | Sasikumar Ramasamy | Physiotherapist | Adjourned |
14/08/2023 | Scott Gray | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
14/08/2023 | Hamzah Kachwala | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
14/08/2023 | Prince Ameh Ogenyi | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
14/08/2023 | Richard Schneider | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
10/08/2023 | Edwin V Bedford | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
10/08/2023 | Paul E Mcguigan | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
10/08/2023 | Javeria Khan | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
10/08/2023 | Victoria Lynde | Occupational therapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
10/08/2023 | Laura S Mcarthur | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
09/08/2023 | Mr Andreas C Djiakouris | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
09/08/2023 | Mr Simon T Standen | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
09/08/2023 | Anar Lakha | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
09/08/2023 | Mr Matthew Thorpe | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
08/08/2023 | Mr Raymond Byron | Paramedic | Suspended |
08/08/2023 | James Clacher | Dietitian | Interim Suspension |
08/08/2023 | Melbin Thankachan | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
07/08/2023 | Mr Ismael Hussain | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
07/08/2023 | Dr Jonathan Wain | Practitioner psychologist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
07/08/2023 | Emma Done | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
07/08/2023 | Dr Robert Lambert-Simpson | Practitioner psychologist | Interim Suspension |
02/08/2023 | Matthew Joseph | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
02/08/2023 | Heidi Bundell | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
02/08/2023 | Christopher Gyiripah | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
02/08/2023 | Mrs Smitha Johny | Radiographer | Adjourned |
01/08/2023 | Mr Robin Hains | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
01/08/2023 | Mr Maksym Wojcieszek | Paramedic | Conditions of Practice |
01/08/2023 | Mr Scott Cameron Dickens | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
01/08/2023 | Mr Simon Bettles | Operating department practitioner | Interim Conditions of Practice |
31/07/2023 | Simon Trafford | Paramedic | Suspended |
31/07/2023 | Ahsan Ali | Hearing aid dispenser | Interim Suspension |
31/07/2023 | Lisa Forgione | Practitioner psychologist | Interim Suspension |
31/07/2023 | Julian N Cotton | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
31/07/2023 | Timothy J Stringer | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
31/07/2023 | Bridget M Boyce | Biomedical scientist | Caution |
27/07/2023 | Christopher Doe | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
27/07/2023 | Alison Golledge | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
26/07/2023 | Brian Woolford | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
25/07/2023 | Blessan T Philips | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
25/07/2023 | Mrs Jane Onoh | Radiographer | Struck off |
25/07/2023 | Mr Andrew Mackie | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
25/07/2023 | Ashley Dixon | Operating department practitioner | Interim Conditions of Practice |
25/07/2023 | Mr Brian R Brooker | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
25/07/2023 | Joanne Waters Owen | Paramedic | Other |
24/07/2023 | Paul Bower | Biomedical scientist | Interim Suspension |
24/07/2023 | Catalin Traian Lulea | Practitioner psychologist | Interim Suspension |
24/07/2023 | Mr Robert M Williams | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
24/07/2023 | Paul Ar Mginah | Biomedical scientist | Adjourned |
24/07/2023 | Mr Ravikumar Mistry | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
24/07/2023 | Richard L Scott | Biomedical scientist | Interim Suspension |
24/07/2023 | Yuliyan S Dimov | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
21/07/2023 | Robert P Dordan-Pike | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Suspension |
21/07/2023 | Sarah Melville | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Suspension |
21/07/2023 | Alexander Exley | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Suspension |
21/07/2023 | Jonathan Smith | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
20/07/2023 | Martin Ray | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
20/07/2023 | Mr Oluwafemi Tanimowo | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
19/07/2023 | Clara Clyd Cosning | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
19/07/2023 | Thomas Ashworth | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
19/07/2023 | Mr Michael Ginnever | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
18/07/2023 | Lucy Gibson-Hill | Arts therapist | Struck off |
18/07/2023 | Mr Frederick A Thompson | Paramedic | Adjourned part heard |
17/07/2023 | Timothy Talbot-Johnstone | Paramedic | Struck off |
17/07/2023 | Poppy Sprague | Practitioner psychologist | Suspended |
17/07/2023 | Sally Clark | Occupational therapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
17/07/2023 | Kelly Weir | Operating department practitioner | Suspended |
17/07/2023 | Ms Eme S Ufomba | Occupational therapist | Suspended |
17/07/2023 | Oluwaseyi Idowu | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
17/07/2023 | Andrew J Wright | Speech and language therapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
17/07/2023 | Mr Ronak Malde | Operating department practitioner | Interim Conditions of Practice |
17/07/2023 | Mrs Dawn Earp | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
14/07/2023 | Ana Alonso-Vidal | Physiotherapist | Adjourned part heard |
14/07/2023 | Robert Northwood | Operating department practitioner | Struck off |
14/07/2023 | Mr Simon A Lockyear | Biomedical scientist | Suspended |
13/07/2023 | Ceri Goldring | Occupational therapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
13/07/2023 | Mr Simon Bettles | Operating department practitioner | Adjourned |
13/07/2023 | Denisse M Da Silva | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |