Showing 901 to 1000 of 2226
Date | Registrant | Profession | Outcome/Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/04/2023 | Paul Knowles | Operating department practitioner | Adjourned |
06/04/2023 | Mr Ikechukwu C Ofoha | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
06/04/2023 | Mr Piotr Nowakowski | Paramedic | Suspended |
04/04/2023 | Ms Nicola Lancaster | Arts therapist | Interim Suspension |
04/04/2023 | Jordan Grey | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
04/04/2023 | Ian T Neale | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
03/04/2023 | Emma Done | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
03/04/2023 | Dr Kenneth Aitken | Practitioner psychologist | No further action |
03/04/2023 | Andrew Weston | Paramedic | Struck off |
31/03/2023 | Abigail St. John | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Suspended |
30/03/2023 | Thomas Buxton | Paramedic | No further action |
29/03/2023 | Sophie Close | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
28/03/2023 | Rachael A Newton | Radiographer | Voluntary Removal agreed |
28/03/2023 | Rosemarie A Noble | Occupational therapist | Conditions of Practice |
28/03/2023 | Mr Karl A Hough | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
27/03/2023 | Joanna Mary Dunn | Operating department practitioner | Interim Conditions of Practice |
27/03/2023 | Maria Efthymiou | Occupational therapist | Adjourned part heard |
24/03/2023 | Grahame Mann | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
22/03/2023 | Emma Cassell | Radiographer | Interim Conditions of Practice |
21/03/2023 | Doris Anne Jones | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
21/03/2023 | Mr Benjamin Shephard | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
20/03/2023 | Gillian Lonsdale | Radiographer | Voluntary Removal agreed |
20/03/2023 | Suhayb Firouz | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
20/03/2023 | Rainer Morgan-Kavanaugh | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
17/03/2023 | Miss Kavita Bargota | Dietitian | Conditions of Practice |
17/03/2023 | Mrs Viktoria Zambori | Physiotherapist | Voluntary Removal agreed |
16/03/2023 | James Bugg | Operating department practitioner | Suspended |
16/03/2023 | Richard A Clarke | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
16/03/2023 | Pauline E Pattinson | Operating department practitioner | Suspended |
16/03/2023 | Craig Michael Davis | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
14/03/2023 | David Woodhouse | Occupational therapist | Adjourned part heard |
14/03/2023 | Alan Deakin | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
13/03/2023 | Ihab Y A Sharaf | Operating department practitioner | Conditions of Practice |
13/03/2023 | Adrian P Harding | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
13/03/2023 | Miss Alice Langley | Speech and language therapist | Adjourned part heard |
13/03/2023 | Mr Andrew P Friend | Paramedic | Suspended |
13/03/2023 | Amine El-Bacha | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
13/03/2023 | Mohammad Rahman | Physiotherapist | Adjourned part heard |
10/03/2023 | Mrs Maureen Bennie | Biomedical scientist | Struck off |
10/03/2023 | Philip A Welburn | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
10/03/2023 | Christopher Doe | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
09/03/2023 | Mr Danny Jennings | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
09/03/2023 | Mr Timothy J Stringer | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
09/03/2023 | Mr Julian N Cotton | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
09/03/2023 | Matthew Burns | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
07/03/2023 | Darren Adamson | Practitioner psychologist | Suspended |
07/03/2023 | Elaine Moore | Hearing aid dispenser | Adjourned part heard |
07/03/2023 | Mr Joseph William Yeardley | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
06/03/2023 | Mr Klearcho Antoni | Physiotherapist | Conditions of Practice |
06/03/2023 | Susan Glaiser | Operating department practitioner | Suspended |
06/03/2023 | Mrs Patience Stella Ncube | Occupational therapist | Adjourned part heard |
06/03/2023 | Mr Dermot Hynan | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
06/03/2023 | Bridget M Boyce | Biomedical scientist | Adjourned |
06/03/2023 | Prina Karia | Hearing aid dispenser | Interim Conditions of Practice |
06/03/2023 | Diane-Marie Banks | Hearing aid dispenser | Interim Suspension |
03/03/2023 | Christopher Marlow Cooper | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
03/03/2023 | Vimal Vinod | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
03/03/2023 | Joanne Gifford | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
03/03/2023 | Eamon Quinn | Physiotherapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
03/03/2023 | Jason Edwards | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
03/03/2023 | Stuart A Gray | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
02/03/2023 | Miss Nicole Roberts | Occupational therapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
02/03/2023 | Elena Birrell | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
01/03/2023 | Kevin Baker | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
01/03/2023 | Vivienne Gleave | Physiotherapist | Restored |
01/03/2023 | Mathew Warburton | Biomedical scientist | Adjourned |
28/02/2023 | Mr Chad Stockley | Paramedic | Struck off |
28/02/2023 | Daniel Start | Physiotherapist | Interim Suspension |
28/02/2023 | Mr Jeffrey Wager | Speech and language therapist | Interim Suspension |
28/02/2023 | Konstantinos Chatzisavvidis | Physiotherapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
27/02/2023 | Ms Sarah Neita | Occupational therapist | Conditions of Practice |
27/02/2023 | Jonathan Ryder | Paramedic | Struck off |
27/02/2023 | Mr Edwin V Bedford | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
27/02/2023 | Mrs Clare M Dillon | Operating department practitioner | Struck off |
24/02/2023 | Thomas Matthews | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
24/02/2023 | Mrs Irene B Murray | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
24/02/2023 | Lady Deborah Knight-Griffiths | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
23/02/2023 | Laura S Mcarthur | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
23/02/2023 | James P Howard | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
22/02/2023 | Miss Emma Thompson | Operating department practitioner | Interim Suspension |
21/02/2023 | Robbie Dobson | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
21/02/2023 | Mr Paul J Cronje-Jarvis | Occupational therapist | Interim Suspension |
21/02/2023 | Euwan Osbourne | Physiotherapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
20/02/2023 | Miss Jade Nguyen | Practitioner psychologist | Struck off |
20/02/2023 | Mr Shishir B Meshram | Physiotherapist | Adjourned part heard |
17/02/2023 | Mr Andreas C Djiakouris | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
17/02/2023 | Matthew Line | Biomedical scientist | Interim Suspension |
16/02/2023 | Mr Thangapandian Subramanian | Physiotherapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
16/02/2023 | Mr Daniel Plant | Paramedic | Adjourned |
16/02/2023 | Mr David Bridge | Paramedic | Interim Suspension |
15/02/2023 | Mr Aron Moorhouse | Physiotherapist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
15/02/2023 | Miles Bryers | Paramedic | Interim Conditions of Practice |
13/02/2023 | Mrs Melanie Parton | Chiropodist / podiatrist | Adjourned part heard |
13/02/2023 | Ms Michelle A Hughes | Occupational therapist | Suspended |
13/02/2023 | Sharon Swire | Radiographer | Adjourned |
13/02/2023 | Andrew Weston | Paramedic | Adjourned part heard |
13/02/2023 | Ruby-May Addy | Radiographer | Conditions of Practice |
10/02/2023 | Wiktoria W Niewiadomska | Orthoptist | Interim Conditions of Practice |
10/02/2023 | Christopher Gyiripah | Radiographer | Interim Suspension |
09/02/2023 | Olivia Magee | Orthoptist | Adjourned |